Privacy Policy

Last Updated on 12/2/2015

Enclara Pharmacia.com Website and Mobile App Privacy Policy

We at Enclara Pharmacia, Inc. are firmly committed to protecting the right to privacy of users of our app and visitors to our site. We understand and respect the sensitive nature of information that is sometimes collected by websites and apps,  and the right of users to protect it. We created our Privacy Policy and share it here so that our users and visitors understand ways in which collected information may be used and as importantly, steps we take to protect and safeguard your privacy.

 

Collection and Use of Personal Information and Personal Health-Related Information

From time to time, we may collect personally identifiable information or in some instances, personal health information that you voluntarily provide in order to obtain our services and products, or information about them, and to comply with requirements of regulators, if any.

Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, first and last name, street address, zip code, email address and phone number. We also collect site visitor information by monitoring customer traffic patterns and site usage. We collect user ID and device information (manufacturer, model and carrier) for users of the mobile app. This helps us to create an enhanced and customized user experience for you based on your interests and viewing needs.

Registered client users are provided access to the client web site and to information and online services not provided on the public web site. Registered client users also have the ability to login to the client web site when revisiting the Site. Additional information on our compliance with HIPAA HITECH and other laws and regulations as well as our policies on the collection and use of personal health-related information is available when you log on to the site using the client only portal.

Registered client users may download and install the Enclara Pharmacia Mobile App on their personal mobile device. The app enables users to access information and services restricted to Enclara Pharmacia clients.

 

Use of Cookies

A “cookie” is a small data file that some web servers transmit to a user’s browser when the user visits a web site. The main purpose of a cookie is to identify users, create customized Web pages or save site login information for our users. We also use cookies to allow you to move more easily and securely through our site.

Users can always elect not to provide information to us or not to allow us to use cookies in connection with a visit to our site. You can opt out of providing information directly to us by simply bypassing or electing not to participate in the interactive areas of our site or by making adjustments to your browser. However, if you choose to opt out, please understand that it is possible that some areas of the site may not function properly and you may miss out on an optimal user experience. Most Internet browsers allow you to erase cookies from your hard drive, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. You can find more information on these functions through your browser’s instructions or online.

 

Information from Other Sources

From time to time, we may receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information.

 

Disclosure of Information Concerning Customers and Former Customers

We respect your right to privacy and we value your time and interest in our services and mission. Please know that we will not sell, trade or rent your data in personally identifiable form without your permission. In some instances, as required or permitted by law, we may disclose nonpublic personal information or may disclose such information upon the request of a law enforcement agency or presentation of a court order or subpoena. From time to time, we may share certain aggregated, anonymous demographic and statistical information on our web site visitors with state and federal agencies to comply with regulatory requirements. None of this information contains information that would identify you and connect you to your nonpublic personal information. We also may, from time to time, use the information we collect to notify you of changes to our services, announce new services and inform you of special offers we think you might find valuable. We do not share any user information with any other unaffiliated third parties, including advertisers.

 

Information Security and Protection

Enclara Pharmacia is committed to protecting the privacy and security of this Site and the app. We take reasonable technical and procedural precautions to protect the information received by us. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, maintain accuracy, and aid in the appropriate use of information, we use physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to attempt to protect personal and private health information we collect, including current encryption technology, and best practice procedures for maintenance of the website and the app. In addition, our infrastructure is monitored 24 hours a day, seven days a week.

No method of transmission over the Internet or storage of data on an Internet server is 100% secure. Although we use commercially acceptable and reasonable precautions to protect your information, we do not guarantee its absolute security. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.

 

Accessing, Correcting and Updating Information

You have the right to access, review and correct your personal information collected by us. You may do so by sending an e-mail to <http://www.privatedaddy.com/?q=aE03dXhQPHt0M3hyfmU-2BdkJBUklzBmpFd2tnZ3A-3D_777>. Please be sure to include your name, address and phone number in the email.

 

Usage by Children

Our Site and the app are not intended for and are not designed to attract users who are under the age of 18. Enclara Pharmacia is committed to preventing the unintentional collection of Personal Information and Protected Health Information from children under the age of 13. Any Personal Information and Protected Health Information of a child under 13 that is provided to us must be provided by a parent or legal guardian, and not by a child under the age of 13 who is using the Site.

If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under the age of 13 whom you have reason to believe has provided his or her own Personal Information or Protected Health Information to us, you have the right to request the removal of that child’s Personal Information and/or Protected Health Information from our database. In order to request such removal, please send an e-mail to <http://www.privatedaddy.com/?q=aE03dXhQPHt0M3hyfmU-2BdkJBUklzBmpFd2tnZ3A-3D_777>. You will be required to verify your identity as the child’s parent or legal guardian in order to have their Personal Information or Protected Health Information removed.

 

Links to Other Sites

This site and the app may include links to other sites that are not related to or are not the property of Enclara Pharmacia. Please note, Enclara Pharmacia’s Privacy Policy pertains only to Enclara Pharmacia’s web sites and apps. Enclara Pharmacia is not responsible for the content, information security or dependability or Privacy Practices of other web sites to which our web site or app may link.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets forth our current practices and procedures with respect to privacy. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify or alter all or portions of this policy at any time. If our policy changes in the future, the updated policy will be posted here so that you will have the latest information on our data collection and use procedures. We recommend you visit our website frequently to see recent changes. We may also email periodic reminders of our notices and conditions to you unless instructed not to. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account.

This policy was most recently updated on December 2, 2015.

 

Your Feedback and Comments

We welcome your input. You may contact us with respect to any comments, complaints or concerns regarding our privacy policy at <http://www.privatedaddy.com/?q=aE03dXhQPHt0M3hyfmU-2BdkJBUklzBmpFd2tnZ3A-3D_777>.

 

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this site, you are agreeing to our privacy policy. You consent to the collection and use of information as set forth in this Privacy Policy. You also acknowledge our right to change this policy, without prior notification, and our commitment to post any such changes on this page so that you are fully informed of the types of information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, it is disclosed.

If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site or the app.